JavaScript must be enabled in order for you to use the Site in standard view. However, it seems JavaScript is either disabled or not supported by your browser. To use standard view, enable JavaScript by changing your browser options.

What's New
| Last Updated:: 27 Nov 2015

Committees

ORGANIZATION HIERARCHY OF
Sita Ram Samarpan Mahavidyalay
Atarra Road Naraini,
Banda, (U.P.)

COLLEGE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
PRESIDENT

MANAGER

PRINCIPAL

 
 

CORE COMMITTEES  

OTHER COMMITTEES


1. IQAC Committees

2. NAAC Committee

3. Steering  Committee

4. Research & Publication Committee


1. Discipline Committee

2. Academic & Examination Committee

3. Library Committee

4. Cultural Committee

5. Sport Committee

6. Tour & Excursion Committee

7. Alumni Association

8. Women Cell

9. Guidance, Counseling & Placement Cell

10. Grievance Redressal Cell

11. Anti Raging Cell

 

IQAC COMMITTEE

S.No

TEACHER

POST

SESSION

1

Shri Manoj Kumar

Co-ordinator

2014-15

2

Dr. Rahul Dwivedi

Member

2014-15

3

Shri Manish Srivastava

Member

2014-15

4

Shri Subodh Kumar Sahu

Member

2014-15

5

Smt. Uma Chaturvedi

Member

2014-15

6

Smt. Roji Jahan

Member

2014-15

 

NAAC COMMITTEE

S.No

TEACHER

POST

SESSION

1

Dr. Lakhan Lal Kushwaha

Co-ordinator

2014-15

2

Shri Subodh Kumar Sahu

Member

2014-15

3

Smt. Roji Jahan

Member

2014-15

4

Shri Manoj Kumar

Member

2014-15

5

Shri Laxmi Kant Mishra

Member

2014-15

6

Shri Amar Singh

Member

2014-15

 

STEERING COMMITTEE

S.No

TEACHER

POST

SESSION

1

Dr. Rahul Dwivedi

Co-ordinator

2014-15

2

Dr. Lakhan Lal Kushwaha

Member

2014-15

3

Shri Amar Singh

Member

2015-16

4

Shri Manoj Kumar

Member

2014-15

5

Shri Kuldeep Kumar Gupta

Member

2014-15

6

Shri Sneh Ashish Mishra

Member

2014-15

 

RESEARCH & PUBLICATION COMMITTEE

S.No

TEACHER

POST

SESSION

1

Shri Ramakant Dwivedi

Co-ordinator

2014-15

2

Dr. Lakhan Lal Kushwaha

Member

2014-15

3

Shri Manoj Kumar

Member

2014-15

4

Shri Sneh Ashish Mishra

Member

2014-15

5

Dr. Rahul Dwivedi

Member

2014-15

6

Smt. Roji Jahan

Member

2014-15

 

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

S.No

TEACHER

POST

SESSION

1

Shri Laxmikant Mishra

Co-ordinator

2014-15

2

Smt. Uma Chaturvedi

Member

2014-15

3

Smt. Ruth Butler

Member

2014-15

4

Shri Dinesh Patel

Member

2014-15

5

Shri Manoj Kumar

Member

2014-15

6

Shri Anjani Dwivedi

Member

2014-15

 

ACADEMIC & EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

S.No

TEACHER

POST

SESSION

1

Smt. Roji Jahan

Co-ordinator

2014-15

2

Shri Laxmi Kant Mishra

Member

2014-15

3

Shri Dinesh Patel

Member

2014-15

4

Km. Pooja Singh

Member

2014-15

5

Shri Subodh Sahu

Member

2014-15

6

Shri Susheel Tiwari

Member

2014-15

7

Shri Susheel Chandra

Member

2014-15

 

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

S.No

TEACHER

POST

SESSION

1

Km. Pooja Singh

Co-ordinator

2014-15

2

Smt. Purnima Gupta

Member

2014-15

3

Shri Shiv Shankar

Member

2014-15

4

Shri Sushil Tiwari

Member

2014-15

5

Shri Anjani Dwivedi

Member

2014-15

6

Smt. Anju Gupta

Member

2014-15

 

CULTURAL COMMITTEE

S.No

TEACHER

POST

SESSION

1

Shri Kuldeep Kumar Gupta

Co-ordinator

2014-15

2

Smt. Uma Chaturvedi

Member

2014-15

3

Dr. Lakhan Lal Kushwaha

Member

2014-15

4

Shri Amar Singh

Member

2015-16

5

Shri Shiv Gopal Tiwari

Member

2014-15

6

Smt. Ruth Butler

Member

2014-15

 

 

SPORT COMMITTEE

S.No

TEACHER

POST

SESSION

1

Shri Ratnesh Mishra

Co-ordinator

2014-15

2

Shri Amar Singh

Member

2014-15

3

Shri Anjani Dwivedi

Member

2014-15

4

Shri Subodh Sahu

Member

2014-15

5

Shri Kuldeep Kumar Gupta

Member

2014-15

6

Smt. Nidhi Kushwaha

Member

2014-15

 

TOUR & EXCURSION COMMITTEE

S.No

TEACHER

POST

SESSION

1

Shri Amar Singh

Co-ordinator

2014-15

2

Shri Rama Kant Dwivedi

Member

2014-15

3

Km. Pooja Singh

Member

2014-15

4

Shri Dinesh Patel

Member

2014-15

5

Shri Sushil Tiwari

Member

2014-15

6

Shri Subodh Sahu

Member

2014-15

 

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

S.No

TEACHER

POST

SESSION

1

Dr. Devi Charan Gupta

President

2014-15

2

Dr. Shivkant Tripathi

Vice President

2014-15

3

Shri Laxmi Kant Mishra

Secretary

2014-15

4

Shri Ankit Awasthi

Representative

2014-15

5

Km. Shraddha Srivastava

Representative

2014-15

6

Shri Pradeep Kumar Verma

Representative

2014-15

7

Shri Kuldeep Kumar Gupta

Representative

2014-15

 

WOMEN CELL

S.No

TEACHER

POST

SESSION

1

Smt. Uma Chaturvedi

Co-ordinator

2014-15

2

Smt. Roji Jahan

Member

2014-15

3

Smt. Anju Gupta

Member

2014-15

4

Smt. Ruth Butler

Member

2014-15

5

Km. Pooja Singh Gautam

Member

2014-15

6

Smt. Nidhi Kushwaha

Member

2014-15

7

Dr. Poonam Mishra

Member

2014-15

 

GUIDANCE, COUNCELLING & PLACEMENT CELL

S.No

TEACHER

POST

SESSION

1

Km. Priyanki Shukla

Co-ordinator

2014-15

2

Shri Manoj Kumar

Member

2014-15

3

Dr. Lakhan Lal  Kushwaha

Member

2014-15

4

Smt. Roji Jahan

Member

2014-15

5

Shri Subodh Sahu

Member

2014-15

6

Shri Ram Vyas Patel

Member

2014-15

7

Shri Susheel Chandra

Member

2014-15

8

Smt. Nidhi Kushwaha

Member

2014-15

 

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL

S.No

TEACHER

POST

SESSION

1

Dr. Manish Srivastava

Co-ordinator

2014-15

2

Dr. Lakhan Lal Kushwaha

Member

2014-15

3

Shri Laxmikant Mishra

Member

2014-15

4

Shri Manoj Kumar

Member

2014-15

5

Shri Susheel Chandra

Member

2014-15

 

ANTI RAGING CELL

S.No

TEACHER

POST

SESSION

1

Shri Subodh Sahu

Co-ordinator

2014-15

2

Shri Dinesh Patel

Member

2014-15

3

Shri Pradeep Verma

Member

2014-15

4

Smt. Roji Jahan

Member

2014-15

5

Smt. Nidhi Kushwaha

Member

2014-15

6

Smt. Ruth Butler

Member

2014-15